Privacy Policy

CELINE JØRGENSEN informs to the Users that it complies with the current data protection regulations, and with special character, with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, of Protection of Personal Data, the Law 34/2002 of July 11th Society of Information Services and Electronic Commerce. Any other commercial, mercantile, administrative or contracting activity of goods and/or services is responsibility of the organization mentioned above, owner of this domain. In accordance with the provisions in current regulations, CELINE JØRGENSEN only collects the data strictly necessary to offer the services derived from its activity and other benefits, services and activities attributed by the Law. This data protection policy may vary over time due to possible legislative, jurisprudential changes or the criteria followed by the Estonian Data Protection Agency and / or the competent authority at any time. That is why CELINE JØRGENSEN reserves the right to modify this legal notice to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes that are in force at the precise moment in which websites are accessed, as well as to practices in the sector. In the above cases, CELINE JØRGENSEN will announce on this Web page, the changes introduced well in advance of their implementation. CONFIDENTIALITY All data provided by email or electronic forms will be treated according to the current regulations on protection of personal data, and in any case, will be confidential for personnel of CELINE JØRGENSEN to manage such information. INFORMATION ABOUT THE VOLUNTARIETY OF LEAVING THE DATA AND ITS CONSEQUENCES VOLUNTARIETY The Users of the website are informed that the answers to the questions posed in the data collection forms contained in this website are voluntary, although the refusal to provide the requested information may imply the impossibility of accessing the services they require it. CONSEQUENCE By means of the implementation of the forms included in the different websites, regarding services provided by CELINE JØRGENSEN, Users accept the inclusion and processing of the data they provide in a personal data file, of which they are the owner. CELINE JØRGENSEN being able to exercise the pertinent rights according to the following clause. INFORMATION TO THE USER ON THE RIGHTS OF RECTIFICATION, ACCESS, OPPOSITION CANCELLATION OF YOUR DATA Users may exercise, with respect to data collected in the manner described in the previous point, the rights recognized in Organic Law 15/1999, and in particular, the rights of access, rectification, opposition and / or cancellation of data. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph, may be exercised by each User by written and signed request, accompanied by a photocopy of ID or Passport, addressed to the following address: CELINE JØRGENSEN Security Manager Løvvangveien 4, 3120 Nøtterøy, Norway Likewise, if a User does not wish to receive information via e-mail or any other means, he / she may communicate it by any means that is proof of receipt to CELINE JØRGENSEN at the indicated address. INFORMATION ON THE DATA THAT ARE KEPT, FOR WHAT TIME AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE THEY ARE PRESERVED Exclusively contact information (basic character), such as name, surname and e-mail. This information is received by CELINE JØRGENSEN and is never sold, transferred or leased to other companies, except in the logical case for the provision of the service. CELINE JØRGENSEN is responsible for such personal data files, created by and for CELINE JØRGENSEN for the purpose of maintaining and managing the relationship with Users, information and distribution of the products of the organization, as well as the performance of diverse activities. WITH WHAT PURPOSE Likewise, we inform you that the information of the databases can be used for the identification of the Users and for the realization of statistical studies of the registered Users. During the data collection process, and whenever data is requested, Users will be informed of the mandatory or voluntary nature of the data collection and, in case it is not implicitly deduced from the electronic form in question, of the need for implementation of the same for the access of the Users to certain contents facilitated in the websites. If necessary, Users will be asked for their consent so that CELINE JØRGENSEN can make use of their data in order to send information related to the entity, the activities it develops or other related topics. COMMITMENT OF THE USER TO HAVE THEIR DATA ENTERED INTO A FILE Inserting the data in any or some of the data collection sheets implies accepting the present conditions of use and privacy policy, assuming that you have been informed of the conditions of use and legal notice thereof and that you agree to its full compliance during navigation and participation in the customportraits.net. AVOID THE TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD COMPANIES WITHOUT EXPRESS CONSENT OF THE USER Likewise, and unless the User has been informed of the possible existence of transfers of their data to third parties, and their consent has been obtained to them, in no case, except in the cases covered by the current legislation, no third party other than CELINE JØRGENSEN will have access, without the express consent of the Users, to your personal data and / or navigation. In the rest of the cases CELINE JØRGENSEN will collaborate so that third parties comply with the current legislation, although the responsibility will be demandable to the aforementioned third parties. CELINE JØRGENSEN does not sell, rent or transfer the personal data of the users of this website, except in the case that is necessary for the provision of the service itself. CELINE JØRGENSEN does not sell, rent or transfer the e-mails of its users to other companies, except when necessary for the provision of the service itself. UNSUBSCRIBE FROM THE INFORMATION DISTRIBUTION LIST Occasionally, CELINE JØRGENSEN sends an e-mail confirming the creation of the account newly created by a client, notifying improvements, news or offers that occur on this Web page. At any time you can unsubscribe by sending an e-mail to customer service at the following address: [email protected] RESPONSIBILITY OF USERS FOR USE AND CONTENT Both the access to the websites and the use that may be made of the information and contents included therein, shall be the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out. Therefore, the use that can be made of the information, images, content and / or products reviewed and accessible through it, will be subject to the legality, whether national or international, applicable, as well as the principles of good faith and use. lawful by the Users, who will be entirely responsible for this access and correct use. The Users will be obliged to make reasonable use of the services or contents, under the principle of good faith and with respect to current legislation, morals, public order, good customs, the rights of third parties or their own CELINE JØRGENSEN all according to the possibilities and purposes for which they are designed. CELINE JØRGENSEN assumes no responsibility, whether direct or indirect, for consequential damages or lost profits, derived from the misuse of the services or contents made by Users or third parties. INFORMATION LSSI-CE In compliance with the duty of information contemplated in article 10 of the current Law 34/2002, of July 11TH, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the person responsible for the website where you can download different applications and / or information is CELINE JØRGENSEN Løvvangveien 4, 3120 Nøtterøy, Norway. COMPANY REGISTRATION NUMBER 921197365 With Internet domain customportraits.net, registered in the corresponding register, attending to communications from users and / or interested in the space enabled on the Web as customer service. INFORMATION ON THE USE OF OTHER WEBSITES AND SOCIAL NETWORKS The company is only responsible for the contents and management of the web pages of which it is the owner or has a right of similar nature. Any other website or social network or repository of information on the Internet, outside of this website, is the responsibility of its legitimate owners. CELINE JØRGENSEN collaborates in an ordinary way with different applications and Web environments, and always recommends that all users before accessing these web environments carefully read the corresponding legal notices and privacy policies, and only access the same once they have understood and accepted in its totality said legal text. CELINE JØRGENSEN is committed to controlling the contents that are exposed in these social networks and will expel those users who make an incorrect use in them. CELINE JØRGENSEN recommends, following instructions from the National Institute of Communication Technologies (NICOTE) and the Norwegian Agency for Data Protection (NADP) , for the use of social networks or navigation in Web environments, the execution of the following actions (in case one day is available for use):
  • It is recommended that all users resort to the use of personal pseudonyms or nicknames with which to operate over the Internet, allowing them to have an authentic “digital identity” that does not compromise the security of their personal and professional life.
  • It is recommended that users take special care when publishing audiovisual and graphic content in their profiles, since they may be placing in risk the privacy and intimacy of people of their environment.
  • It is recommended to review and read, both in the moment prior to the user registration, and subsequently, the general conditions of use and the privacy policy that the platform puts at your disposal on their websites.
  • It is recommended to adequately configure the degree of privacy of the user profile in the social network, so that it is not completely public, but only those people who have been classified as “friends” have access to the information published in the profile. or “direct contacts” previously by the user.
  • It is recommended to accept as a contact only those people known or with whom you have a prior relationship, not compulsively accepting all contact requests you receive and investigating whenever possible and necessary, who is the person requesting your contact through the social network.
  • It is recommended not to publish in the user profile physical contact information, which allows anyone to know where he lives, where he works or studies daily or the leisure places he usually visits.
  • To the users of microblogging tools it is recommended to take special care regarding the publication of information relative to the places where they are at all times.
  • It is recommended to use and publish only content with respect to which there is sufficient intellectual property rights. Otherwise, the user will be committing a protected civil wrong by the national courts.
  • It is recommended that users use different user names and passwords to enter the different social networks of which they are a member.
  • It is recommended to use passwords with a minimum length of 8 characters, alphanumeric and with uppercase and lowercase letters.
  • It is recommended that all users have installed and properly updated antivirus software on their computers.
  • Minors should not reveal excessive personal data. Never give data to strangers.